Home Anime Watch News Forums Sign In
×

Anime Database

Black Butler: Book of Circus
The TV series will adapt the Noah's Ark Circus Arc, picking the manga story back up from the point at which they diverged. This arc immediately follows the Curry Contest Arc in the manga, which ended at episode 15 in the first season of the anime.
1412 users added this.
Jujutsu Kaisen
The story of Jujutsu Kaisen is set in a world where Cursed Spirits feed on unsuspecting humans and fragments of the legendary and feared demon Ryomen Sukuna have been lost and scattered about. Should any curse consume Sukuna's body parts, the power they gain could destroy the world as we know it.
1416 users added this.
Chibi Vampire Karin
Karin Maaka is the middle child in a family of vampires who immigrated to Japan two centuries earlier. Unlike the rest of her family, Karin does not feed on blood, she produces it.
1844 users added this.
Natsume Yuujinchou
For as long as he can remember, Takashi Natsume has had the supernatural ability to interact spirits, a power he had inherited from his grandmother Reiko Natsume. Due to this strange power, Takashi had been ostracized by the other kids, and he was passed from one relative to another.
1081 users added this.
Skip Beat
Skip Beat Despite being smart, diligent, bright and hard-working, Mogami Koyoko is really naïve.Having to work multiple jobs just to support her childhood friend,upcoming pop icon and the love of her life, FuwaShoutaroa.
1648 users added this.
Digimon Adventure
Seven kids at summer camp are unexpectedly transported by digivices to a colorful and enigmatic world. Lost and alone, they are befriended by small digital monsters, Digimons.
4827 users added this.
Kite Liberator
Years after the events that transpired in Kite, Sawa's whereabouts are a mystery. Has she moved on and found a life of her own?
310 users added this.
Clannad After Story
Events in After Story take place immediately after the end of the first part, but extends into the next ten years, where Tomoya and Nagisa live together as a family. Life continues on for Tomoya.
7193 users added this.
Full Metal Alchemist
After losing their mother, Alphonse and Edward Elric attempt to bring her back using the forbidden science of human alchemy. However, alchemy operates on the theory of equivalent trade, and breaking the human alchemy taboo carries a heavy price.
7090 users added this.
High School DxD
The story follows Issei Hyodo, a dim-witted, lecherous second-year high school student who is killed by a girl on his first date ever. Issei is reincarnated as a devil, and from that day forward, he serves as an underling of Riasu, a high-level devil who is also the prettiest girl on Issei's campus.
3071 users added this.
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Late 19th century. Young, handsome and wealthy English nobleman Jonathan Joestar seems to have everything people crave for.
5031 users added this.
ORANGE
In Matsumoto, Naho Takamiya, a second-grade high school student, receives letters addressed from her own self 10 years into the future. She is asked to prevent her "biggest regret", which has something to do with the new transfer student from Tokyo, a boy named Kakeru Naruse.
200 users added this.
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
In a world where eighty percent of the population has some kind of super-powered “quirk,” Izuku was unlucky enough to be born completely normal. But that won’t stop him from enrolling in a prestigious hero academy.
2606 users added this.
Classroom of the Elite
aka: "Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e" Koudo Ikusei Senior High School is a leading prestigious school with state-of-the-art facilities where nearly 100% of students go on to university or find employment. The students there have the freedom to wear any hairstyle and bring any personal effects they desire.
708 users added this.
Goblin Slayer
A young priestess has formed her first adventuring party, but almost immediately they find themselves in distress. It's the Goblin Slayer who comes to their rescue--a man who's dedicated his life to the extermination of all goblins, by any means necessary.
1350 users added this.
Flame of Recca
Flame of Recca follows the story of a teenage boy named Recca Hanabishi, who is interested in ninja and claims to be one himself. He often gets into fights because he made it publicly known that the person who manages to defeat him will earn his services as a loyal ninja.
1065 users added this.
Witchblade
After a short-lived attempt to escape, Masane Amaha’s daughter is taken away from her by the government’s child welfare agency. She later discovers that she possesses a powerful weapon called Witchblade, after her bracelet activated when a monster tried to attack her.
2189 users added this.
Black Lagoon
When Okajima Rokuro (aka <i>Rock</i>) visits Southeast Asia carrying a top secret disk, he is kidnapped by pirates riding in the torpedo boat, <i>Black Lagoon</i>. Although he thought he would be rescued soon, the company actually abandons him, and sends mercenaries to retrieve the secret disk.
1285 users added this.
Vampire Knight
Yuki Cross earliest memory is of being attacked by an insane "Level E" type vampire and saved by Kaname Kuran, a pureblood vampire for whom Yuki tries to deal with her seemingly unobtainable love for her hero. Ten years later, Yuki, along with her childhood friend, Zero Kiryu are school guardians at Cross Academy where her adoptive father, Kaien Cross is the headmaster.
1824 users added this.
Initial D
The story focuses on the world of illegal Japanese street racing, where all the action is concentrated in the mountain passes and rarely in cities nor urban areas, and the drift racing style is emphasized in particular. Keiichi Tsuchiya helps with editorial supervision.
1300 users added this.
Copyright © 2023 AnimeCon.org and Ani.ME
Your use of this website is subject to the terms and conditions and privacy policy.